Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
10127 Tria Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10127 Tria Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5724 / -82.564
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 5b
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: BAM Realty Advisors
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos may have been enhanced using Ai. Welcome to Glen Lakes, one of Hernando County's most sought after gated golf course communities, where lifestyle meets luxury. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,644 square feet of heated living space and a serene pond view that creates a peaceful, private backdrop for everyday living. Enjoy the best of resort style amenities,including a world renowned championship golf course, an impressive clubhouse, on site restaurant, community pool, and an active social calendarall within a secure, beautifully landscaped setting. Whether you're relaxing at home overlooking the water or taking advantage of everything the community has to offer, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. Homes in Glen Lakes don't lastthis is your opportunity to live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1131
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PH 1 UNIT 5B LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 1299767
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9355 French Quarters Circle, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$265,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

9355 French Quarters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes this 1990 palmwood grand bahama maintained home is on the 5th fairway of the golf course with inground heated spa. New tile roof in 2019. 3 full bedrooms/2 baths/2 car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253093
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9168 Southern Comfort Court, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$335,000.00 ($145.72 / sqft )

9168 Southern Comfort Court More Like This

Glen lakes 3 bedroom pool home on he 9th. Hole of the golf course situated on a cul de sac lot enter the home to the dual door entry to the front tiled foyer, coat closet sunken great room with a fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10163 Holly Berry Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$334,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

10163 Holly Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this is a completely updated 1999 addison windward maintained home with 2 bedrooms+den+florida room/2 baths/2 car garage. New roof in 2023! , new a/c in 2021! New double pane wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255510
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Bonnie Cove Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$317,000.00 ($179.20 / sqft )

9257 Bonnie Cove Drive More Like This

Glen lakes community. Very few homes have a view like this one! Great yard space between the neighbor homes. Hoa includes spectrum cable and internet, trash, lawn waste removal, lawncare (cutting gras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255871
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Galloway Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$324,900.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

7401 Galloway Road More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Pool Home with Scenic Lake View in The Heather! Come see this stunning pool home located in the highly desirable golf course community of The Heather! From th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256076
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14443 Miranna Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$282,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

14443 Miranna Street More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a rare double lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. Complete with an RV carport, workshop, and golf cart garage, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256659
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties Group Inter
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$312,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Reduced More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$287,990.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate atmosphere, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257237
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9030 Hernando Way, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$274,888.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

9030 Hernando Way More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Weeki Wachee, on the West Coast of Florida. to this charming 3BR/2BA/2 Car Garage residence that perfectly balances comfort with everyday practicality. Living room, famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257676
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Gardner Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$287,899.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

7514 Gardner Street Reduced More Like This

Buyers Closing Costs contribution up to 3% of purchase price offered. Seller Says SELL it! Priced below Builder inventory for 4 bedroom plan. Barely lived in and truly move in ready, this 4 bedroom ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257812
  2. Provided by Beaches To Ranches Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice