Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
16012 Pomp Parkway, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16012 Pomp Parkway
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $383,990
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34614
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. You will love this DELIGHTFUL NEW Single Story Home in the Royal Highlands Estates Community! The desirable Shelby plan boasts an open design encompassing the Living, Dining, and Kitchen spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances (Including a range with a microwave hood and dishwasher). In addition, the primary suite has a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a walk in closet. This Home also includes 2 more well sized bedrooms each with their own walk in closets, and a full secondary bath.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Other
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS UNIT 8 BLK 687 LOT 3
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16113 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16113 Penn State Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! The only thing you need to do is decorate to make it your own!! This stunning home offers 4 lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254502
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17420 Macassar Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$414,999.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

17420 Macassar Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rear neighbors!! This stunning home offers 4 large bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254838
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16123 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

16123 Penn State Road More Like This

Stunning... Brand new craftsman style luxury home!! 4 bed /2. 5 baths /2 car garage!! Check out the builder's signature mudroom and laundry room in this model!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254903
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16143 Penn State Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255820
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17460 Macassar Road, Brooksville, FL 34614
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

17460 Macassar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW!!! Seller Motivated!! {Custom Builder} Luxury Home!! Move In Ready!! No HOA, No Flood Zone!!! Welcome to your forever home in the highly desirable Royal Highlands Community. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257318
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Lomita Wren Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$415,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

11258 Lomita Wren Road More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area! This charming two story home, built in 2004, sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, (den could make a possi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257859
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Limpkin Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$422,250.00 ($168.36 / sqft )

11323 Limpkin Road More Like This

4/3/2 2508sqft features include: lot premium, elevation premium, beveled edge on hd countertops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258340
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13296 Thrasher Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34614
$430,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

13296 Thrasher Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this newer construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home built by Maronda Homes, featuring the popular Huntington B floor plan offering approximately 2,286 sq ft of living space and app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259044
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11612 Grace Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$368,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

11612 Grace Road More Like This

Winding oaks, brand new subdivision 4/3/2 2,200 sqft hoa community home features: 5' tile shower in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel (microwave, stove,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259301
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$397,250.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Royal Highlands North! This lovely 2265 square foot home is located on a 0.53 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Upgrades to this lovely abode include a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716581
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice