Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
9376 Southern Belle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9376 Southern Belle Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 1
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Housekey Realty & Investments, Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come enjoy the good life in beautiful Glen Lakes where luxury meets the wildlife, surrounded by state owned 85,000 acre nature conservancy. As you enter the home you will be greeted by elegant over sized tiled flooring and a quaint conversation pit living room attached to the formal dining area. The split bedroom floor plan is great for out of town guests as well as your growing family. The expansive great room is sure to please with remote controlled blinds. Owner suite has slider doors leading to the pool area. Master bath includes twin sink vanity, walk in shower and a garden tub. Second bath on guest side also has access to the covered pool area. Owner has a 4 point inspection completed to give buyers peace of mind that the replaced tile roof and mechanicals are in good condition. HOA includes Spectrum TV and internet. Come and enjoy the added social membership amenities that are waiting for you here. Our clubhouse features a beautiful ballroom, restaurant, bar room which many consider the best in the county. There are many amenities including pool, fitness center, billiards, pickle ball, tennis, golf and numerous clubs. Social memberships are available but not required with this home. Full golf memberships are also available. All of these great features and less than an hour to the Tampa (TPA) airport
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glenlakes HOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Glen Lakes Phase One Unit 1Lot 222
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9196 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

9196 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9211 Players Drive! This AGATE model offers approximately 2080 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, located on a spacious 1/3 acre lot with a GOLF COURSE VIEW in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256698
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

9156 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this inviting Agate home, ready for quick move in. Structural features include a charming covered entry, three secondary bedrooms, two shared bathrooms, a well appointed kitchen boasting a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256701
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9143 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$426,999.00 ($206.28 / sqft )

9143 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this eye catching Slate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256712
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$421,999.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

9109 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this must see Agate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256726
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$364,990.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

11275 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out to a covered lanai, a perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257097
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257243
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$349,990.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road More Like This

This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story land in a spacious lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257819
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11266 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$372,990.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

11266 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258133
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11818 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$399,990.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

11818 Memorial Drive More Like This

This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai. The flex space at the front of the home and a guest room and full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258160
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice