Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
19571 Lily Pond Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19571 Lily Pond Court
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5144 / -82.4049
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Southern Hills
  • Elementary School: Moton
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Hernando
  • Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  • School Elementary: Moton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Sarah
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 1 BLK 3 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R04-223-19-3571-0003-0150
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$440,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

19462 Forest Garden Court More Like This

Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256327
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$499,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

23056 Dewitt Drive More Like This

Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257957
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, Brooksville, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($204.91 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258678
  2. Provided by Ashton Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. There's plenty of room here inside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259072
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Jennings Trail, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$468,038.00 ($138.27 / sqft )

5108 Jennings Trail New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Designed with entertaining in mind, the Seabrook offers 2,335 sq. ft. of comfortable flow and thoughtful separation between shared s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669674
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome ot this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884480
  2. Provided by ASHTON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($154.17 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. Theres plenty of room hereinside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948278
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ann Marie Nordman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$440,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

19462 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13517 Citrus Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$488,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

13517 Citrus Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, BANK APPROVED. Beautiful just under 5 acre, fenced, park like setting surrounds this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath country style home. Open floor plan is split and features a large kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442882
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Madrid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19493 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$494,000.00 ($141.63 / sqft )

19493 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

CHECK OUT this Exquisite 2023 Built Modern Masterpiece in Southern Hills Golf & Country Club!! Welcome to this luxury living home in one of Brooksvilles most HIGHLY DESIRED communities! This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452344
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Peeples
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice