Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258798 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34614
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 6
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 home offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and peaceful Florida living. Situated on a spacious half acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home + dedicated office features over 1,800 living square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and stylish LVP flooring throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, complete with granite countertops, rich cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large breakfast bar perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring a spa like bathroom and large walk in closet with built ins. Two additional bedrooms offer great space and storage, while the flex office/den is ideal for working from home, a playroom, or even a guest space. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors leading to a covered and extended patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities bring your toys, build a pool, or create your dream outdoor oasis. Additional highlights include: Built in 2023 like new construction without the wait, Indoor laundry room, Modern finishes throughout, Quiet setting with plenty of space and privacy! This home checks all the boxes space, style, and move in ready condition all in a serene setting while still being conveniently located. Don't miss your opportunity to own this stunning newer home on a half acre in the popular Royal Highlands area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Royal Highlands Unit 6 Blk 411 Lot 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01 221 17 3350 0411 0160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16113 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16113 Penn State Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! The only thing you need to do is decorate to make it your own!! This stunning home offers 4 lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254502
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17420 Macassar Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$414,999.00 ($191.60 / sqft )

17420 Macassar Road More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rear neighbors!! This stunning home offers 4 large bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254838
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16123 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

16123 Penn State Road More Like This

Stunning... Brand new craftsman style luxury home!! 4 bed /2. 5 baths /2 car garage!! Check out the builder's signature mudroom and laundry room in this model!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254903
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Penn State Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

16143 Penn State Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255820
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Lomita Wren Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$415,000.00 ($171.70 / sqft )

11258 Lomita Wren Road More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area! This charming two story home, built in 2004, sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, (den could make a possi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257859
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Limpkin Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$422,250.00 ($168.36 / sqft )

11323 Limpkin Road More Like This

4/3/2 2508sqft features include: lot premium, elevation premium, beveled edge on hd countertops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258340
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13296 Thrasher Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34614
$430,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

13296 Thrasher Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this newer construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home built by Maronda Homes, featuring the popular Huntington B floor plan offering approximately 2,286 sq ft of living space and app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259044
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11612 Grace Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
$368,000.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

11612 Grace Road More Like This

Winding oaks, brand new subdivision 4/3/2 2,200 sqft hoa community home features: 5' tile shower in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel (microwave, stove,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259301
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$397,250.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

12275 Scarlet Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Royal Highlands North! This lovely 2265 square foot home is located on a 0.53 acre lot and has four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Upgrades to this lovely abode include a sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716581
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13151 Trapper John Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$409,900.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

13151 Trapper John Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the charming covered front porch to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371563
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice