Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
8383 Nittany Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8383 Nittany Road
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $438,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1903
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Paid Reciprocal Office
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    >>PRICE IMPROVEMENTNO HOA's< * 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,900+ Sq Ft * * Saltwater Pool + Screened Lanai * Backyard Fire Pit * Just Under 1 Acre * Step into this beautifully updated home featuring a 2024 kitchen remodel with stunning Volga Blue granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extra deep stainless steel sink and a functional galley layout with pantry. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades: > Newer roof (2020) > 4 ton A/C & furnace (2023) w/warranty > Pool resurfaced (Diamond Bright June 2024) > 70 gallon water heater (2021) 70 GALLON??? Yes, you read that right. > New septic pump (2025) > Deep well ** Bonus Features: Saltwater pool w/robotic vacuum. RV hookups. Newer storage shed w/electricity & dehumidifier. Fire pit & dog run w/new fencing. Water filtration system. Newer washer & dryer with stands. Attic storage. ** Located in beautiful Weeki Wachee ** 20 minutes to the beach, nature trails are a short drive away, shopping, dining & healthcare all within 10 minutes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Royal Highlands Unit 2 Blk 28 Lot 16 & 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R01 221 17 3300 0028 0170
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10307 Ridge Top Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$469,900.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

10307 Ridge Top Loop More Like This

Within the domain of real estate, few properties can rival the appeal and functionality of a home featuring four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage positioned on a half acre lot. Three o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250318
  2. Provided by North South Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

8698 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254998
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Westshore Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$489,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

9272 Westshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE INPROVEMENT!!! NO SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED . Seller may contribute up to 5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or %rate with acceptable contract. Elegant 3 Bedroom Estate in Presti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255422
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9196 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

9196 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9211 Players Drive! This AGATE model offers approximately 2080 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, located on a spacious 1/3 acre lot with a GOLF COURSE VIEW in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256698
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

9156 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this inviting Agate home, ready for quick move in. Structural features include a charming covered entry, three secondary bedrooms, two shared bathrooms, a well appointed kitchen boasting a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256701
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9143 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$426,999.00 ($206.28 / sqft )

9143 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this eye catching Slate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256712
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$421,999.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

9109 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this must see Agate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256726
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257243
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Jericho Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$477,750.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

9020 Jericho Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf community of glen lakes, this former model home is built by addison custom homes. The updated aspen pool home is a maintained home with 3 bedrooms+den/3 baths/2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258129
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice