Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
13605 Paddington Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13605 Paddington Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2036
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4379 / -82.4932
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Nature Coast
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Showstopper alert over 60,000 in upgrades! Welcome to a home where every detail has been thoughtfully curated by a meticulous owner who spared no expense in creating a space that blends style, comfort, and functionality. This beautifully upgraded residence offers elevated living inside and out, starting with a stunning, full reimagined chef inspired kitchen valued at over 24,000. Featuring cambria quartz countertops (lifetime transferable warranty), an oversized custom island perfect for entertaining, apron front sink, upgraded cabinetry with crown molding, and designer finishes this is truly the heart of the home. Throughout the home, you'll find premium touches at every turn, including: ✔️ waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring ✔️ custom faux fireplace for added warmth and ambiance ✔️ crown molding, chair rail detailing & professional interior paint ✔️ smart, stylish upgrades that elevate everyday living. The primary suite continues the luxury feel with custom coastal inspired shiplap accents and dual led anti fog mirrors, bringing a spa like experience right into your home. 🌴 outdoor living that steals the show step outside into your own private oasis, where no detail has been overlooked: ✨ remote controlled roll down lanai screens ✨ custom paver patio + firepit courtyard ✨ professionally designed landscaping (front & back) ✨ elegant uplighting for evening ambiance ✨ white vinyl privacy fencing ✨ wifi controlled irrigation system even the functional upgrades shine: ✔️ leaf filter gutter system (lifetime transferable warranty) ✔️ water softening system ✔️ anderson retractable storm door 🔐 peace of mind included full brinks security system with cameras and doorbell monitoring for added protection. 🌿 low maintenance living the hoa covers lawn mowing, fertilization, and shrub maintenance, allowing you to enjoy your home without the upkeep. This is not just upgraded it's intentionally enhanced for long term value, efficiency, and lifestyle. 📲 homes with this level of detail and investment do not come around often schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Other
School Information
  • High School: Nature Coast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • School Elementary: Suncoast
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Villages Of Avalon Phase 3a Blk 11 Lot 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R34 223 18 3753 0110 0110
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13637 Blythewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$455,000.00 ($122.97 / sqft )

13637 Blythewood Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Built in 2018, this spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kylie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice