Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
6101 Krista Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6101 Krista Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: The Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A 2 car side entry garage enhances the curb appeal of this beautifully arranged 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a spacious 0.54 acre corner lot in The Oaks community. A covered entry with elegant double doors featuring oval glass detailing welcomes you inside, where soaring ceilings, tile flooring at the foyer, and laminate flooring throughout the main living areas create an airy and inviting feel. The spacious living room is centered around wide sliding glass doors that open to the rear porch and pool area, filling the home with natural light. To the left, the dining area features a bay window overlooking the front yard, while the nearby kitchen offers quartz countertops, updated appliances, abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and an open flow into the adjoining family room with vaulted ceilings, oversized arched windows, and built in shelving. A bright breakfast nook nearby includes sliding glass door access to the porch, creating an ideal everyday dining space. Privately positioned on the right side of the home, the primary suite features carpet flooring, dual walk in closets, direct access to the pool area, and an en suite bath with tile flooring, a soaking tub beneath an arched window, dual vanities with quartz countertops, recessed lighting, a large mirror, and a glass enclosed walk in shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are located toward the rear of the home and offer carpet flooring, walk in closets, and natural light, while Bedroom 3 also has sliding door access to the pool area. The secondary bathroom includes a quartz topped vanity, private toilet area, and glass enclosed step in shower with convenient pool access. The laundry room features a utility sink, ample cabinetry, and garage access. Outside, the spacious screened porch and pavered pool area overlook the open backyard, creating a relaxing setting for entertaining or enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. The expansive outdoor space offers plenty of room for gatherings, outdoor seating, or simply unwinding while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Large windows throughout the home allow natural light to flow from room to room, enhancing the bright and welcoming atmosphere. The combination of open living areas, private bedroom placement, and seamless indoor outdoor flow creates a layout designed for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Additional updates include a 2021 roof and a 2025 pool pump. Located in Spring Hill, this home is near Weeki Wachee Springs State Park, Pine Island Park, and the Suncoast Trail, offering easy access to kayaking, Gulf sunsets, biking, walking trails, and outdoor recreation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: The Oaks Unit 5 Lot 242
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R03 223 18 2815 0000 2420
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14421 Nonna Sky Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$589,000.00 ($192.48 / sqft )

14421 Nonna Sky Drive More Like This

Brand new 5 bedroom home with flexible layout why wait to build? Why wait months for new construction when this move in ready, upgraded home is available now? Located in the nature coast school zone,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251391
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256178
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$535,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

5088 Championship Cup Lane More Like This

Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256339
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14260 Pullman Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

14260 Pullman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious cabana style 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 2,507 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Designed to embrace indoor outdoor Florida living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257373
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258031
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($183.75 / sqft )

12390 Glen Haven Street More Like This

Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258445
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice