Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
13704 Maria , Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10522725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13704 Maria
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3564 / -82.7102
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch On The Gulf
  • Provided by: Realty Advantage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously renovated waterfront single family home in sought after sea ranch community! 14 ft deep water lagoon w/ access to the gulf waters! Kitchen has new cabinets, ss appliances, backsplash, quartz counter tops & huge island w/ cabinet underneath for extra storage! Updated bathrooms have new vanity, light fixtures, beautifully tiled shower and built in niche. One has exterior side access. 2 bedrooms have lighted ceiling fans. Recessed lighting & large cermanic tiled floors throughout! Slider door off kitchen w/ door access to air conditioned sunroom. Underground salt water pool, jucuzzi & shower! Cabana w/ wet bar and quartz counter top. Huge dock w/ 2 boat lift & additional area for 3rd boat! Amazing land & hardscaping. Fenced in yard! 1 car garage & driveway that holds 6 cars.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Metal, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH ON THE GULF NO 5 B 9 PG 67 LOT 260
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 208
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17504 Thomas Boulevard, Hudson, FL 34667
$549,990.00 ($201.02 / sqft )

17504 Thomas Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort! 4 bedroom + flex space/office, 2 bathroom, pool home! Situated on a generous, high and dry, 2. 05 acre lot! Brand new roof installed (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256469
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($202.16 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Reduced More Like This

Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258971
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6771 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,000.00 ($184.88 / sqft )

6771 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Family Fishing Retreat with Direct Gulf Access | Hudson Waterfront Living Experience the best of Florida Gulf Coast living in this exceptional waterfront home located in the laid back fishing commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM697789
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13737 Michelle Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($297.11 / sqft )

13737 Michelle Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT PROPERTY ON DOUBLE LOT Enjoy the best of coastal living in this fully remodeled single family home featuring a rare double lot and Gulf access. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374505
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rayner Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13825 San Juan Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$579,000.00 ($230.49 / sqft )

13825 San Juan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape in Hudson Beach Estates! This elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1296 sq.ft. 1 car gargae home is perfectly situated on a corner lot along a wide, deep canal, offering direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877168
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Walden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6606 Beach Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$577,995.00 ($279.36 / sqft )

6606 Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Paradise Awaits! Luxurious Move in Ready Pool Home in Desirable Leisure Beach. Prepare to be absolutely captivated by this exceptional, fully remodeled pool home nestled on an expansive .22 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881372
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8133 Gulf Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$550,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

8133 Gulf Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built Pre Construction Opportunity in Sea Pines Seize the opportunity to build a custom home in the desirable Sea Pines neighborhood of Hudson, Florida. This t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18317 Treehaven Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$599,000.00 ($209.51 / sqft )

18317 Treehaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD! in Florida PARADISE with land!! Experience modern luxury in this 2023 built masterpiece, perfectly situated on 1.2 pristine "high and dry" acres. This expansive 2,872 sq. ft. heated, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883026
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13741 Judy Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$635,000.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

13741 Judy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, stop the boat! Built in 2015, this elevated home sits right on a west facing canal off the Gulf of America and is ready for boating, relaxing, and soaking up those million dollar views. The gro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883181
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14203 Shiloh Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$550,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

14203 Shiloh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Gulf Coast boating lifestyle with this Gulf view, direct access stilt home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 75 feet of waterfront on a saltwater canal with no fixed bridges to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883648
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice