Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
9059 Penelope Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9059 Penelope Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 3
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Glen Lakes Real Estate Office, LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Resort Style Living in GlenLakes Golf & Country Club! Wake up to breathtaking sunrises every morning from this immaculately maintained Addison built home perfectly situated on the 10th hole of the GlenLakes championship golf course. The rear of the home faces due east, allowing the morning light to fill your living spaces while you enjoy serene views of the fairway and amazing sunrises over your sparkling pool and spa. Inside, you'll find luxury finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout including elegant plantation shutters, crown molding, custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and designer light fixtures and fans. The kitchen is a chef's delight with under cabinet lighting, newer stainless steel appliances, and smart window treatments that bring both style and convenience. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round with tile floors in every room (no carpet!), a brand new water heater, and a beautifully landscaped yard accented with Curb A Lawn edging, a paver patio, and an inviting newly re screened lanai overlooking the pool and spa with a built in outdoor kitchen area with top of the line BBQ and refrigerator. The 2 car oversized attached garage comes complete with Tesla wall charger and a side entrance for your golf cart. Nestled within the prestigious, gated GlenLakes Golf & Country Club community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, clubhouse dining, and a vibrant social calendar all just minutes from the Gulf Coast and Weeki Wachee Springs. This home is in a maintenance free section of the community so your dues cover lawn care and irrigation, spend more time relaxing and enjoying your home! Come see this beautiful home in person and fall in love with the sunrise views, golf course setting, and GlenLakes lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Underground
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 373
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Association Name: GlenLakes Master
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLEN LAKES PHASE 1 UNIT 3 LOT 752
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R14 222 17 1836 0000 7520
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10307 Ridge Top Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$469,900.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

10307 Ridge Top Loop More Like This

Within the domain of real estate, few properties can rival the appeal and functionality of a home featuring four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage positioned on a half acre lot. Three o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250318
  2. Provided by North South Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$499,000.00 ($184.34 / sqft )

8698 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254998
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9272 Westshore Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$489,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

9272 Westshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE INPROVEMENT!!! NO SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED . Seller may contribute up to 5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or %rate with acceptable contract. Elegant 3 Bedroom Estate in Presti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255422
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9298 Grand Cypress Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$538,000.00 ($204.41 / sqft )

9298 Grand Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Golf Course Home in Glen Lakes Estates, Weeki Wachee, Florida. No Social membership required. Seller may contribute up to 5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or %rate with accepta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256743
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257243
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 Jericho Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$477,750.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

9020 Jericho Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf community of glen lakes, this former model home is built by addison custom homes. The updated aspen pool home is a maintained home with 3 bedrooms+den/3 baths/2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258129
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9971 Thaxton Street, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$448,500.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

9971 Thaxton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home situated on a fully fenced 3.2 acre lot overlooking a serene pond. The property boas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.23 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258175
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11261 Duckling Way, Brooksville, FL 34613
$409,990.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

11261 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai. The flex space at the front of the home and a guest room and full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258269
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Furley Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$464,900.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

11275 Furley Avenue More Like This

Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almost half an acre. A brand new roof and a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258366
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice