Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
9398 Burnam Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9398 Burnam Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 5 Sec 1a
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida dream home. This home is on a double lot. It features a split floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an extra deep 2 car garage, and a formal dining room. Breakfast nook, eat in kitchen, new quartz kitchen countertop, all appliances, new hard flooring. The primary suite has a sitting area with beautiful views through large windows, a large walk in closet, and a separate bathroom with a double sink and large shower. High ceilings throughout home. The inside laundry room comes with a washer/dryer. The fully screened Lanai outdoor living area backs up to a private, large hedge, and there are new outdoor pavers in the backyard for cooking and entertaining. This area is maintained by the HOA. Never having a rear neighbor, or a neighbor across the street in front. Located on a street one block from the Playground, dog park, pickleball courts, veteran's memorial and many of Glenlake's amenities. Take your golf cart straight down the road to Glen Lake's shopping center or walk on a private sidewalk to the clubhouse for lunch, dinner, tennis, and a private gym. This home is in absolutely incredible condition offering 12 ft ceilings along with vaulted ceilings in the living room. Upgraded kitchen with Quartz countertops. Breakfast bar, eat in kitchen area with large windows overlooking your private garden. The master bedroom has a sitting area looking out the front through a beautiful window. Large walk in closet and dual sinks in the master bathroom. This home also has an inside laundry room, double driveway, and walkway. Fully screened Lanai for entertainment. Front porch for relaxing while looking across to pond. Sprinkler system, the well for outside use is included by the HOA. Cable and internet are also included with the HOA. This home has a new roof (6/24), new air conditioning (8/23), new paint, a new kitchen, and a new fire alarm system. The attic has a UV light for mold protection. This estate offers many activities for friends, family, and pets. Brick paved slab outside for a barbecue area or to add a gazebo. Newly painted exterior and new floors in the master bedroom. This location is close to all the amenities in beautiful Glen Lakes Estate. It features a private 18 hole golf course and is a gated community with 24 hour security guard!! Enjoy living in a maintenance free home with many social clubs to join, such as the Kayak Club, Italian Club, and Garden Club, just to name a few. Minutes from Pine Island Beach, an hour from U.S. top ten beaches, 45/50 minutes to Tampa International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters K-8
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Hot Water
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Management- On Site, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glen Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Glen Lakes PH 1 UN 5 SEC 1A Lots 17&18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R1322217183800000170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9196 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

9196 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9211 Players Drive! This AGATE model offers approximately 2080 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, located on a spacious 1/3 acre lot with a GOLF COURSE VIEW in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256698
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$439,999.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

9156 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this inviting Agate home, ready for quick move in. Structural features include a charming covered entry, three secondary bedrooms, two shared bathrooms, a well appointed kitchen boasting a la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256701
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9143 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$426,999.00 ($206.28 / sqft )

9143 Players Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this eye catching Slate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256712
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 Players Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$421,999.00 ($202.79 / sqft )

9109 Players Drive More Like This

Discover this must see Agate home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an open dining area; a well appointed kitchen offering stainless steel appliances, a refrigerator,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256726
  2. Provided by Axen Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11275 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$364,990.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

11275 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out to a covered lanai, a perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257097
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11269 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$447,990.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

11269 Duckling Way More Like This

This two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257098
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$427,990.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

11796 Memorial Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257243
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Turtle Run Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$349,990.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

10408 Turtle Run Road More Like This

This two story concrete block constructed home features an open concept first floor living space with a guest bedroom and an outdoor covered lanai. The stairs to the second story land in a spacious lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257819
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11266 Duckling Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$372,990.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

11266 Duckling Way Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258133
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11818 Memorial Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$399,990.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

11818 Memorial Drive More Like This

This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai. The flex space at the front of the home and a guest room and full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258160
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice