Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
15491 Scaup Duck Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15491 Scaup Duck Avenue
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2765
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6517 / -82.5172
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34614
  • Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 8
  • Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this Remodeled Home! Stainless Appliances match with the Quartz Countertops. High Quality Cabinets complete the Kitchens and Baths. And a huge Great Room for parties, play room, rec room, literally a blank canvas for you to draw up to your personal desires! A BRAND NEW ROOF that is rated up to 130mph winds will give you peace of mind during Hurricane Season. Large Lot provides plenty of room for all your toys, RV, Boat, ATV's. Fenced back yard for your dog to play in! A Gazebo wired with electricity is great for nights hanging with Family and Friends. 2 Storage sheds with electricity as well is quite the extra benefit! And a sprinkler system to keep that grass green all year round. Come see this property for yourself, pictures only begin to give you a glimpse into your future home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Winding Waters K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: ROYAL HIGHLANDS UNIT 8 BLK 443 LOT 8
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13151 Trapper John Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$409,900.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

13151 Trapper John Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new construction home thoughtfully designed for modern living. From the charming covered front porch to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371563
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16123 Penn State Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

16123 Penn State Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning, move in ready... Brand new home!!! Craftsman style luxury home in the beautiful royal highlands on almost a 1/2 acre lot with no rear neighbors!! 4 bed + 2 full baths + guest half bath + 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876210
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16113 Penn State Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

16113 Penn State Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! No rear neighbors!! This stunning home offers 4 large bedrooms + 2. 5 bathrooms + 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877114
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17420 Macassar Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$414,999.00 ($142.61 / sqft )

17420 Macassar Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877370
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Penn State Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$419,900.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

16143 Penn State Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, craftsman style, luxury home!! Completed and move in ready!! Paved road!! No hoa!! No flood!! The only thing you need to do is decorate to make it your own!! This stunning home offers 4 lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879230
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11805 Osprey Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$429,900.00 ($131.07 / sqft )

11805 Osprey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this rare opportunity to own your very own 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area of Weeki Wachee. Situated on a .60 acre corner lot, this p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881387
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Anderson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Lomita Wren Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34614
$415,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

11258 Lomita Wren Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Royal Highlands area! This charming two story home, built in 2004, sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, (den could make a possi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882678
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Earline Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$404,900.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

14217 Earline Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 2 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is a true retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937469
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13012 Robin Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$416,900.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

13012 Robin Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is a t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937945
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Katherine Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15250 Barron Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34614
$439,900.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

15250 Barron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance, privacy, and space in this stunning 2022 built residence offering 2,288 sq ft of living space, situated on a rare 1.21 acre homesite in the beautiful W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485489
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Eka Aguilar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice