Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2658 Royal Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1474
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4769 / -82.6017
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines Tr 11 Un 2
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered driveway and paver entryway, complete with space for rocking chairs perfect for relaxing and chatting with friendly neighbors. Step through the double glass entry doors into a light, bright, modern interior featuring tile and laminate flooring throughout (no carpet), levolor blinds including a privacy shades, stylish fixtures, and an open, inviting layout. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, glass front cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace, making it both beautiful and functional. The formal dining room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space for meals and entertaining. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and a beautifully updated ensuite bathroom with modern finishes, blue glass vessel sink, tiled glass shower with mosaic tile accents. A comfortable second bedroom and full bath provide the perfect space for guests or a home office. Relax and unwind in the spacious screened lanai overlooking a lush green yard, an ideal setting to enjoy florida's beautiful weather year round. New hvac (2024) windows (2012) located in timber pines, residents enjoy a vibrant, resort style living with 4 golf courses, clubhouse, restaurant, fitness center, heated pools, tennis courts, pickelball, performing arts center, walking paths, and countless social clubs and activities. This guard gate community offers the perfect blend of active living, security, and beautiful surroundings. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy maintenance free living in one of hernando county's most sought after 55+ communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 31
  • Tax Year: 2001
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CARMEL, THE N. 55' OF LOT 25 AND ALL OF LOT 26 LES S THE N. 45'
  • Parcel Number: 13384002000000250
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive More Like This

Very Motivated Sell Make an Offer! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2250912
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9744 Horizon Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$311,990.00 ($211.23 / sqft )

9744 Horizon Drive Foreclosure More Like This

Begin your next chapter in this stunning new construction home located in the charming Spring Hill The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252617
  2. Provided by WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255675
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$294,900.00 ($145.99 / sqft )

6517 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! With a recent price improvement, buyers have the opportunity to use that value toward a few easy updates and bring their vision to life in this well designed, absolutely spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256016
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Big Bend Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$309,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

7231 Big Bend Drive More Like This

Turnkey and Fully Furnished in Timber Pines! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is ready for you to move right in. Everything has been updated from top to bottom, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256122
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Carriage Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,600.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

2199 Carriage Lane More Like This

This expanded Oakmont model at 2199 Carriage Ln offers 1,702 square feet of comfortable living space within Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ gated community designed for active adult living. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257651
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14465 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$319,900.00 ($184.81 / sqft )

14465 Middle Fairway Drive More Like This

Experience elevated, maintenance free living in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Silverthorn. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers 1,731 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258242
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Portland Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$274,900.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

430 Portland Avenue More Like This

2/2/2 pool home situated on a spacious .30 acre corner lot. This home offers a functional split layout with a welcoming foyer leading into the dining area, kitchen, and family room, all featuring tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258718
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice