Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
10311 Pineneedles Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Floridas A Team Realty
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought after Hunt Ridge community of Tall Pines in River Ridge. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the clean curb appeal, spacious driveway, and inviting screened garage enclosure perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Inside, the home offers a bright and open layout with gorgeous wood look flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light pouring in through oversized windows. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms with plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. The primary suite offers generous space and a beautifully appointed bathroom featuring Blue Slate Italian tile and Corian slabs, adding a touch of timeless elegance. The secondary bedroom is ideal for guests or family. Step outside to your large screened in lanai, overlooking a peaceful, private backyard with mature trees perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet mornings. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new water softener (2026), exterior paint (2025), interior doors and trim (2025), A/C (2023), and water heater (2022), with a roof from 2014. Enjoy a true maintenance free lifestyle with an HOA of 180/month, covering lawn care, irrigation, trimming, fertilization, and trash, along with access to the community clubhouse. Conveniently located near top rated schools including Cypress Elementary, River Ridge Middle, and River Ridge High, this home blends comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in one perfect package. With convenient access to the Suncoast Parkway, this home truly checks all the boxes! Call to Schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunt Ridge at Tall Pines
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: HUNT RIDGE UNIT 11 TALL PINES AT RIVER RIDGE PB 24 PGS 77-78 LOT 19 OR 7208 PG 121
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 New Brighton Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$329,800.00 ($143.14 / sqft )

10832 New Brighton Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the well appointed living room, which is positioned at the front of the home. Through the dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397645
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11254 Mollymawk Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,900.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

11254 Mollymawk Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Priced to Sell! If youve been dreaming of an active, maintenance free lifestyle in sunny Florida, this is your opportunity. 11254 Mollymawk Ct is a beautiful home with 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12227 Terra Ceia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

12227 Terra Ceia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida waterfront retreat at 12227 Terra Ceia Ave in New Port Richey. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy feel with e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Infinity Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

12005 Infinity Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home in the desirable Colony Lakes community of New Port Richey. Situated on a generous .25 acre cul de sac lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice