Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
5384 Slater Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5384 Slater Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1617
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34608
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 23
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home located in the desirable Oak Hills Golf Club community in the heart of Spring Hill with NO HOA fees. Built by a well known and highly reputable local builder, this home showcases quality craftsmanship and thoughtful attention to detail throughout. Proudly owned and lovingly maintained by the original owners, this property reflects years of care and pride of ownership from the moment you arrive. Inside, you'll find elegant volume tray ceilings accented with beautiful crown molding, creating a warm yet refined atmosphere. The updated kitchen features modern finishes, upgraded cabinetry, and stylish touches perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully upgraded with contemporary finishes and thoughtful design details. The home also offers extended attic storage space, providing plenty of room for seasonal items and extra storage needs. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings on the screened in back porch overlooking the property's serene surroundings or choose the front porch to rock on and relax after a long day. The split floor plan offers privacy and functionality, making it ideal for families or guests alike. Conveniently located near top rated public schools, shopping, dining, hospitals, doctors' offices, and everyday conveniences, this home also provides easy access to Tampa for commuters while keeping you close to all the outdoor adventures, waterfront dining, and attractions the Nature Coast is known for. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly well built, one owner home in one of Spring Hill's most sought after golf course communities without the burden of HOA fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 23 Blk 1578 Lot 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5230 1578 0050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1245 Coble Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$359,900.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

1245 Coble Road More Like This

Unbelievable cream puff. 3 bedrooms could be 4, 3 full beautiful bathrooms, 2 car garage. Open floor plan with Formal Dining, Living Room and Kitchen. Quality, Quality Quality around every corner. Kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253364
  2. Provided by White Diamond Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Baldock Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$339,000.00 ($170.87 / sqft )

5328 Baldock Avenue Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed, modern masterpiece offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 luxurious baths, and a 2 car garage, all nestled within 1984 sqft of living space (26

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254197
  2. Provided by Floridas A Team Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Jordan Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$387,250.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

10265 Jordan Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2265 sqft features include: lot premium, tray ceiling w/crown in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, beveled edge on hd count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255253
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10296 Horizon Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$362,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

10296 Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom built two story home in the heart of Spring Hill, offering 4 bedrooms, and an additional room ( possible 5th bedroom, formal dining room or an office ) 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257983
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10464 Cranston Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$349,900.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

10464 Cranston Street More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a truly unique and private property in a desirable location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers distinctive character with a sunken living room, fireplaces in both the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258370
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6589 Freeport Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$399,990.00 ($194.08 / sqft )

6589 Freeport Drive More Like This

Welcome to The Juliet a stunning, move in ready new build designed for modern living. From the charming covered porch to the spacious interior, this thoughtfully crafted home provides a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258393
  2. Provided by Haven Property Group LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Greenturf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$369,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

1039 Greenturf Road More Like This

New paint, new floors, a new paver pool deck plus a new dimensional shingle roof installed prior to close! This fantastic 3 way split 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the links at seven hills is now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258652
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Advantage
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Abeline Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$343,300.00 ($193.96 / sqft )

3217 Abeline Road More Like This

Beautiful POOL & SPA home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy true Florida lifestyle with a spacious screened in l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258823
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10464 Maderia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$375,000.00 ($190.94 / sqft )

10464 Maderia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage offering large, open rooms and plenty of space to grow, ideally located near shopping, dining, healthcare, and convenient expressway access to Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258867
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Winterville Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$398,990.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

5180 Winterville Road More Like This

Welcome to The Juliet, a beautifully crafted, move in ready new construction home designed for today's modern lifestyle. From the inviting covered front porch to the thoughtfully designed interior, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258938
  2. Provided by Haven Property Group LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice