Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
874 Man O War Drive North, Inverness, FL 34453
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 524 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 874 Man O War Drive North
  • Viewed: 4109
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 450
  • Additional Information
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Inverness
  • Zipcode: 34453
  • Community: Citrus Hills Clearview Estates
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Charleston plan offers high ceilings throughout the home coupled with eight foot doors. This popular model has a huge open floor plan that offers a spacious kitchen, family room, and dining room with views into the backyard. The kitchen features quartz countertops, an island with a breakfast bar that seats four, subway tile backsplash, soft close cabinets with underlighting, and a huge walk in pantry. This home has luxury waterproof vinyl flooring in all the common areas. The master bedroom has both a frameless glass shower and his/her sinks. Fall in love with the huge 10x8 walk in closet. Your other two bedrooms are split off on the other side of the home and share a bathroom. Not only does this spacious home have three big bedrooms, but it also has an oversized home office in the front of the home. The large garage with high ceilings is great for storage. One garage bay extends over 27 feet deep, big enough to store oversized trucks or workbench stations. You also have an extra large covered patio to soak up your relaxing backyard with plenty of space for a pool. Enjoy privacy and fantastic views on your 1+ acre lot! Some photos may be virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 4109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1499 Pegasus Lane, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$449,990.00 ($187.26 / sqft )

1499 Pegasus Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to luxury living in the beautiful, gated community of Belmont Hills! This home has full Social Membership to Citrus Hills Golf & Country Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Polestar Point, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$529,000.00 ($222.27 / sqft )

38 Polestar Point Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is better than new and move in ready! This immaculate upgraded three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home is in the exclusive gated community of Belmont Hills within the desirable golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722828
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Cunningham Avenue, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$439,000.00 ($164.73 / sqft )

276 Cunningham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely well kept & maintained newer house on a corner lot! This 4/2 pool home sits on 2 lots, each 0.31 acres, and was built in 2018. This beautifully appointed home looks brand new. Coming into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723104
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myriam Reulen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Riva Ridge Path, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$435,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

587 Riva Ridge Path Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ?? Attention Home Buyers! Major Price Drop Alert! ?? At The Village at Citrus Hills Belmont Hill Subdivision! We've just made an unbelievable price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Mariela Alvarez de van Adelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Lori Point, Inverness, FL 34453
$499,990.00 ($209.90 / sqft )

770 Lori Point More Like This

Wonderful updated House with Lake Front, Features 4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car Garage and a Back Porch. New Roof, New Ac System, New Whole House Water Filtration System, All New Flooring through out, Fire Place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 842212
  2. Provided by West Point Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1879 Forest Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
$429,900.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

1879 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Acreage. Privacy. No HOA. A rare find inside Inverness city limits: 1.61 private acres, a custom built home, multiple outbuildingsall directly across from a 290 acre park. Discover your private sanctu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: 845950
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1670 Gate Dancer Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$463,900.00 ($173.62 / sqft )

1670 Gate Dancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Extra Savings! The upgrades alone set this home apart and at this price, it's a rare find! Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained Regina style home, built in 2022 and set on 3/4 of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846851
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Newhaven Street, Inverness, FL 34453
$458,900.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

2248 Newhaven Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

$5000.00 CREDIT TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS INCLUDED!! REDUCED TO SELL!! Country Charm Meets Modern Luxury Brand New Construction on Over Acre! WARRANTIES ARE PRICELESS!! Welcome to your dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848155
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1499 Pegasus Lane, Inverness, FL 34453
$449,990.00 ($187.26 / sqft )

1499 Pegasus Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THE LIFESTYLE YOU DESERVE IN A BRAND NEW 2025 HOME! Why wait for a builder when you can move right into this immaculate, 2025 built masterpiece? Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852248
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Whirl Away Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
$439,900.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1231 Whirl Away Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the equestrian inspired gated community of Belmont Hills! Turn key and move in ready, this well appointed home will check all the boxes, si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853220
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice