Searching on:
  1. County = Citrus
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6750 San Juan Terrace, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $407.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 257
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 9
  9. Bldg sqft: 5650
  10. Acreage: 82.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: 1217342
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not On The List
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Advantage
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
83 Acres of Pure Possibility Barndominium, Stone Cottage & Cabin! Step into your very own countryside dream on 83 stunning acres of wide open, fully cleared land. This one of a kind property has eve
Details for 2435 Watersedge Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $512.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 254
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4394
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2255410
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34429
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully Furnished Crystal River Luxury Waterfront Estate on King's Bay. Welcome to one of the most extraordinary waterfront residences ever offered in Crystal Rivera breathtaking estate that embodies lu
Details for 9986 New Hope Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $684.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 08/04/25
  5. Days On Market: 285
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2184
  10. Acreage: 36.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 2231944
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
This is the absolute most unique and incredible property you'll ever see!! Located on the north side of historic brooksville this 36. 5 acre property has an old rock quarry on it (about the size of 5
Details for 7845 Flame Vine Way, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $694.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 1800
  8. Acreage: 31.91 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: 2259316
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
What's behind the gate?? Some properties check boxes. This one rewrites the list entirely. Tucked behind electric entrance gates on 31.91 private acres, this estate has been obsessively built out from
Details for 13496 Oakview Avenue, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 425
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
  9. Bldg sqft: 4575
  10. Acreage: 34.84 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2252203
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Driving through the gated entrance, you are greeted by a breathtaking expanse of land, offering a perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Sit on the inviting front porch and take in the p
Details for 4235 Purslane Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $502.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 110
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2386
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257621
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare find on the picturesque Homosassa River. This extra special home features the best water front location only 1250 feet from the crystal blue springs of the Homosassa River. Water frontage is in a
Details for 1821 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $700.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 152
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1712
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 2257050
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A sense of calm and refinement defines this exceptional waterfront residence, where light, water, and architecture come together seamlessly. Soaring vaulted ceilings with warm wood planking and expans
Details for 2085 Stonebrook Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,297.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 732
  8. Acreage: 3.62 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2258565
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY. TOTAL OF 5 SEPERATE HOUSES!!! House 2 (2019 S Stonebrook) Single family 2 bed 1 bath 12 month lease 1,600 a month House 3 (2029 S Stonebrook Pictures to come) Month to
Details for 8423 Zephyr Wing Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  7. Bldg sqft: 2866
  8. Acreage: 4.79 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 2259208
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
4.79 ACRES 4/4/3 POOL HOME with detached IN LAW SUITE: Custom built in 2020 Peaceful luxury, multigenerational living, and usable acreage. This 4BR/4BA home with 3,000 SF under roof sits on 4.7
Details for 161 Chase Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $860,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $284.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3021
  8. Acreage: 1.03 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: 2258869
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 161 W Chase Street where design, function, and lifestyle all come together the way they're supposed to. This is a fully dialed in, move in ready home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a