Searching on:
  1. School = Brooksville
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 23327 Eppley Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 149
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2064
  10. Acreage: 2.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2257072
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Dogwood Est Phase I
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to paradise. Set on a private 2.2 acre corner lot within the Brooksville Country Club, this exceptional Victorian estate blends refined elegance with modern upgrades and serene surroundings
Details for 11459 Trail Ridge, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $564,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $292.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $574,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1930
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: 2258698
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Elementary School: Brooksville
  5. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  6. High School: Hernando
  7. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  8. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  9. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on 5 private acres and surrounded by serene, natural woods, this beautifully secluded 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home with a 2 car garage and 2 year old roof, offers the perfect blend of
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $560,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 8
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 4035
  9. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 2257888
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Spring Lake Assoc Class 1 Sub
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Property Hub 1, LLC.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $545,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $547,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 42
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2592
  10. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2258689
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Royal Oaks Est
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
**NEW AC BEING INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING!** Situated on 2.5 acres, this property offers the feeling of being rural, yet within 8 minutes you can be in Downtown Brooksville enjoying a meal in the plet
Details for 26250 Blackjack Street, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $324.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $549,018
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 181
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1678
  10. Acreage: 4.90 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 2256654
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Forest Hills Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Paid Reciprocal Office
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller offering a 3 percent (16,350 dollars) credit to buyers. Brand New Roof 02/2026, New Electrical Panels inside and outside 2026. New Water Heater 2026. Welcome home to this charming three bedroo
Details for 12047 Timber Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $535,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 137
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2288
  10. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257194
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Stenholm Sub In Sw1/4 Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Down Home Realty US Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy with this charming two story home set on 4.8 beautiful acres. Surrounded by nature, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a peaceful retreat
Details for 19671 Skyscape Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
Condominium
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $222.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $550,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2359
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 2255276
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Southern Hills
  5. Building: Southern Hills
  6. Elementary School: Brooksville
  7. Middle School: Parrott
  8. High School: Hernando
  9. Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  10. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  11. DMCA Notice
4 Bedroom | 4 Bath Condominium Southern Hills Plantation Golf Club Discover elegant living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath condominium perfectly situated in the heart of Southern Hills Plantat
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $529,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2602
  9. Acreage: 0.89 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 2257957
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Golfview West
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor
Listing Details for 12220 Timber Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $392.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1246
  7. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2259296
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Stenholm Sub In Sw1/4 Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Bridge Point Business Real Est
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Seize this unique opportunity to own a homestead with the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, convenience and the ability to be self sustaining, with this move in ready, super comfortable 2BR/1B
Details for 16145 Snow Memorial Highway, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $396.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $495,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1224
  9. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 2258238
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Brooksville
  6. Middle School: Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
5 acres and a completely remodeled 2/2 home, zoned ag, no hoa, house is not in a flood zone, privacy everything is new!! Everything is upgraded!! New roof!! New ac! New double paned windows! New d