Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
6 James Court, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258083 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 James Court
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $198,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: BAM Realty Advisors
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Beverly Hills, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home invites you to slow down and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. From the moment you step onto the covered front porch, you'll feel the warmth of a home that has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated. Inside, natural light fills the living spaces, highlighting updated flooring, fresh paint, and modern touches throughout. The kitchen is perfectly positioned for everyday living, flowing into an oversized utility/mud room and pantry area with a convenient second full bath ideal for guests after a day outdoors. The cozy family room centers around a beautiful wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect spot for relaxing evenings, quiet mornings with coffee, or gathering with friends. Both bedrooms provide comfortable retreats with generous closet space, while the refreshed main bath provides a clean, bright feel. Step into the enclosed lanai and imagine morning sunshine, afternoon breezes, and evenings enjoying Florida's year round beauty. With a new roof (2023), updated electrical panel (2022), hurricane shutters, double hung vinyl windows, oversized 2 car garage, and additional storage shed, this home offers both peace of mind and practicality. If you've been looking for an affordable move in ready home that blends comfort, charm, and everyday livability this is your opportunity to begin your next chapter in Citrus County. One or more photos have been enhanced with Ai to include virtual staging and visionary ideas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
School Information
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 5 PB 9 PG 2 LOT 6 BLK 65
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 75 Osceola Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,500.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

75 Osceola Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A cozy little 2 bedroom 2 bath home perfect for a young couple starting out or someone wanting to downsize. Metal roof, new paint inside, new laminate flooring. Close to shopping, schools, and medical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715944
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Allan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Jefferson Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$183,000.00 ($110.57 / sqft )

521 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated! Check this one out! Roof 2023, AC 2018, solar panels with new Tesla battery, newer electric panel, newer windows. NEW flooring just installed. Energy efficient, and Fully fenced,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714441
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Desiree Griner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715913
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Karen Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720535
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

73 Tyler Street More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Katrisa Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$203,775.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724223
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,900.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

18 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready home located in the heart of Beverly Hills! This property offers comfortable Florida living with a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112083
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice