Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
901 Penn Hills Court, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Penn Hills Court
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $148,750
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this nice single family home situated in the popular 55+ community of THE GLEN which is close to shopping, golf and wonderful walks to keep you fit and exercised! This home is maintenance free (including the roof)with a newer roof (2016), HVAC (May 2025), garage door replacement in 2016. It has a kitchen with stone counters, a spacious family room with sliders opening into a screened lanai, a master suite with walk in closet and bathroom has just a shower. An additional guest bedroom and bathroom. Washer and dryer in the garage. An added feature...this home is equipped with video surveillance for security! In THE Glen trash pickup, cable, sewer are all part of the hoa monthly fees. This community is very friendly, a perfect way not to feel lonely An additional attraction is that it is situated in the Pine Ridge neighborhood of the larger edge of Beverly Hills area nearest Lecanto The community has adjacent parks and free tennis courts, wonderful canine amenity and organized activities like woodworker guild and horseshoe league, Lake Beverly and more... Come and view and you will be impressed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 281
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE GLEN HOA
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GLEN PB 13 PG 46 Lot 18
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3640 Lucille Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$159,900.00 ($112.45 / sqft )

3640 Lucille Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/1 in the 55+ community of the Glen! This split plan villa boasts a cathedral ceiling, upgraded tile and laminate flooring, kitchen passthrough, and rear screened lanai. Mon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711154
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Briarberry Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$164,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

3826 Briarberry Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style duplex located in the desirable Parkside Village 55+ community of Beverly Hills, Florida. This well maintained home offers comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882756
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Penn Hills Court 901, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$148,750.00 ($116.94 / sqft )

901 Penn Hills Court 901 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this nice maintenance free villa (incl. roof) in THE GLEN, older persons community where you never need to be lonely; very friendly home owners. This condo is well cared for with a newer r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Marcella Fresco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Barbour Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$149,000.00 ($124.17 / sqft )

23 Barbour Street Shortsale More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a spacious backyard and covered carport. Cosmetic updates were completed in 2023, giving the home a fresh, well maintained feel while leav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848812
  2. Provided by McKay Management & Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Lucille Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$159,900.00 ($112.45 / sqft )

3640 Lucille Drive Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848916
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Roosevelt Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$175,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

11 Roosevelt Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11 Roosevelt Blvd. Your Nature Coast Hideaway! Tucked in the peaceful community of Beverly Hills, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is surrounded by all the beauty and adventure Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849885
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3542 Woodgate Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$167,500.00 ($101.09 / sqft )

3542 Woodgate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sun Filled Corner Villa in The Glen "Enjoy recent updates paired with a comfortable, functional layout." Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of The Glen in Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850137
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Penn Hills Court, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$148,750.00 ($116.94 / sqft )

901 Penn Hills Court Adult Community More Like This

Maintenance free (not condo) villa in one of the most popular 55+ communities in the area, perfect for your retirement days! (Even the roof replacement/repairs are included in the maintenance agreeme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852631
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3840 Parkside Village Terrace, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$154,500.00 ($87.68 / sqft )

3840 Parkside Village Terrace Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the quintessential Florida lifestyle in this serene 55+ retreat, where peace and quiet aren't just perksthey are the standard. Nestled in a beautifully maintained neighborhood, this 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854345
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Starjasmine Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$175,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

905 Starjasmine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and full of personality, this adorable pink home with a classic white picket fence is sure to capture your heart. Originally a model home, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854478
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice