Submit an Offer Now!
All fields are required.
6 Murray Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Murray Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Citrus
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are a first time buyer, downsizer or investor look no further. This beautifully remodeled one bedroom one bath home nestled in an up and coming community is ideal for all. Thoughtfully updated with a brand new kitchen, including appliances while maintaining its charm, this cozy residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and inviting charm. For the outdoor lovers, this home is only about 20 minutes away from the crystal clear Rainbow River ideal for kayaking, tubing, swimming and snorkeling. Now for the golf lovers, this home is only 8 minutes away from the Black Diamond Ranch, which includes 3 world class golf courses with stunning amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 3A PB 5 PG 1 LOT 6 BLK 38
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18E18S110031 00380 0060
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Penn Hills Court, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$148,750.00 ($170.98 / sqft )

901 Penn Hills Court More Like This

Welcome to this nice single family home situated in the popular 55+ community of THE GLEN which is close to shopping, golf and wonderful walks to keep you fit and exercised! This home is maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258205
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Lucille Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$159,900.00 ($112.45 / sqft )

3640 Lucille Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/1 in the 55+ community of the Glen! This split plan villa boasts a cathedral ceiling, upgraded tile and laminate flooring, kitchen passthrough, and rear screened lanai. Mon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711154
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 554 Cherry Laurel Court, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$155,000.00 ($92.98 / sqft )

554 Cherry Laurel Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom PLUS a den/office or third bedroom AND an enclosed Florida Room ON a cul de sac WITH a beautiful view of Lake Beverly in this quiet, sought after 55+ community!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718320
  2. Provided by CITRUS HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Nancy Ayres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$139,500.00 ($93.50 / sqft )

16 Harrison Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Charming & Energy Efficient Home in Beverly Hills!** Welcome to 16 S. Harrison Stlocated in a fast growing area this 2 bedroom home with a bonus room perfect for a home office, den, or media spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667776
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Pekrul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Jefferson Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$179,999.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

515 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This Charming 2 Bedroom 1 1/2 bath, Move in ready home with New roof (11/2025), new pool pump/filter(11/2025), assumable 2023 Solar system. Average electric bills is $35.00/mo. Buyer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380559
  2. Provided by V 3 RESIDENTIAL LLC
  3. Contact John Vick Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3644 Laurelwood Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$179,900.00 ($122.13 / sqft )

3644 Laurelwood Loop Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Beverly Hills, FL! This move in ready property features a bright and open layout with an updated kitchen showcasing modern cabinetry, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402776
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Briarberry Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$164,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

3826 Briarberry Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style duplex located in the desirable Parkside Village 55+ community of Beverly Hills, Florida. This well maintained home offers comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882756
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Penn Hills Court 901, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$148,750.00 ($116.94 / sqft )

901 Penn Hills Court 901 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this nice maintenance free villa (incl. roof) in THE GLEN, older persons community where you never need to be lonely; very friendly home owners. This condo is well cared for with a newer r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Marcella Fresco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Murray Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$148,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

1 Murray Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home in Beverly Hills, ideally located just minutes from new restaurants, shopping, and the Suncoast Parkway extension for added convenience. Enjoy being approximately a 25

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885388
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  3. Contact Nicoletta Lingrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Washington Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$149,000.00 ($125.74 / sqft )

10 Washington Street More Like This

10 S Washington St, Beverly Hills, FL 34465

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853772
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice