Details for 16426 Forzando Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $405,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 123
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1513
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 2257392
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Potterfield Gdn Ac Sec Jj
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A private oasis tucked away in a beautifully fenced property, surrounded by mature bamboo for privacy and peace...a must see! This three bedroom, two bath home offers lots of additional space under ro
Details for 446 Alpine Thistle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 138
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2612
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 2257188
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Trillium Village C
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Nature Coast
  8. Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to this exceptionally spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage, designed to impress with both style and functionality. From the moment you arrive
Details for 194 Cypress Boulevard E, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $394,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $394,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2026
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258532
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Palmwood Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover easy, modern living in this newly completed farmhouse inspired Southern Belle floorplan by Palmwood Construction, a trusted local builder proudly serving the Nature Coast since 1957. This tho
Details for 50 Village Center Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $394,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $394,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2108
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256959
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Palmwood Realty Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience comfortable, modern living in this newly completed Independence floorplan by Palmwood Construction, a trusted local builder proudly serving the Nature Coast since 1957. This thoughtfully de
Details for 12126 Pine Warbler Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $392,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $401,350
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2240
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258090
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
4/2/2 2240 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, beveled edge on hd countertops, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher), tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedroom,
Details for 13605 Paddington Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2036
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 2259261
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Villages Of Avalon
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Nature Coast
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Showstopper alert over 60,000 in upgrades! Welcome to a home where every detail has been thoughtfully curated by a meticulous owner who spared no expense in creating a space that blends style, comfo
Details for 2366 Old Oak Trail, Brooksville, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $400,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 22
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2018
  10. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2259007
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Trails At Rivard Phs 1,2 And 6
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. Welcome to The Trails at Rivard, a sought after golf community with limited inventory. This newly constructed Chesapeake model by Palmwood Homes, buil
Details for 10010 Fort King Road, Dade City, FL 33525
Land
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $420,000
  3. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 58
  5. Acreage: 8.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258423
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Dade City
  3. Zipcode: 33525
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICED 65K BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!! Build your dream home on 8 PICTURESQUE ACRES in a highly desirable area of Dade City. This property is ready for someone with vision to restore its magic and preserv
Details for 10010 Fort King Road, Dade City, FL 33525
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $475.61 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $420,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 58
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 820
  9. Acreage: 8.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1923
MLS#: 2258421
  1. County: Pasco
  2. City: Dade City
  3. Zipcode: 33525
  4. Subdivision: Acreage
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southern Coast to Country Rlty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICED 65K BELOW APPRAISED VALUE!! If these walls could talk, imagine the stories they would tell. This historic 1923 home is believed by the family to have once served as an old military schoolroom.
Details for 7196 Westwind Street, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $410,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1152
  9. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 2257354
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Gardens Un 3
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Your Dream Waterfront Retreat Awaits! Discover this stunning, fully furnished, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly nestled on a deep canal just west of Rogers Park Bridge. Imagine waking up eac