Details for 3450 Gretna Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $620.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 22
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2016
  7. Acreage: 9.50 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 2259002
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Spring Hill
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Success Property Management In
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private equestrian retreat! This stunning three bedroom, two bath home offers over 2500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed iiving space, set on over nine and a half fully fenced and cross
Details for 0 County Line Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Land
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 187
  3. Acreage: 5.28 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2256444
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34608
  4. Subdivision: El Pico Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Suncoast
  6. Middle School: Challenger K
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
5.28 commercial acreage now available in an area where a lot of development is currently taking place. Minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, this lot is ideally placed for development of any kind to s
Details for 00 Sagheer Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $1,250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 302
  3. Acreage: 3.55 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2254606
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Brooksville Farms
  5. Elementary School: Spring Hill
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Prime 3.55 Acre Commercial Development Opportunity Located Just Off Cortez Blvd Behind Cheddar's And LongHorn Steakhouse! This Exceptional Offering Includes Three Separate Parcels R32 222 18 0213 00
Details for 22397 Mondon Hill Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $625.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,428,800
  4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 46
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 1920
  10. Acreage: 16.80 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 2258636
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: East Brooksville
  5. Elementary School: Eastside
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrott
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Southland Properties Group II
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Opportunities with this 3 bedroom 2 bath home w/ Large shop on 16.8(mol) Acres. Five total parcels. Must be sold all together. Are you looking for privacy, a retreat, a family compound, or want to bri
Details for 4235 Purslane Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $502.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 110
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2386
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257621
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare find on the picturesque Homosassa River. This extra special home features the best water front location only 1250 feet from the crystal blue springs of the Homosassa River. Water frontage is in a
Details for 6110 Bear Trail, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $776.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 174
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1545
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2256777
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Shores Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Sold turnkey | active vacation rental | 90k+ 2025 income one of a kind waterfront paradise on the main weeki wachee river live like you're on vacation every day on the amazing, crystal clear weeki
Details for 13496 Oakview Avenue, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $262.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 425
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
  9. Bldg sqft: 4575
  10. Acreage: 34.84 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2252203
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Driving through the gated entrance, you are greeted by a breathtaking expanse of land, offering a perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Sit on the inviting front porch and take in the p
Details for 14485 Switch Back Road, Brooksville, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $283.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 93
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4240
  8. Acreage: 2.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2257881
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Highlands Unrec
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: Floridas A Team Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Inspired by classic Colonial architecture and the grandeur of the White House, this extraordinary estate offers refined living on a private 2.40 acre setting with no HOA, no CDD, and AR2 Agricultural
Details for 1821 20th Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34428
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $700.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 152
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1712
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 2257050
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Crystal River
  3. Zipcode: 34428
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Weaver Group Realty
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A sense of calm and refinement defines this exceptional waterfront residence, where light, water, and architecture come together seamlessly. Soaring vaulted ceilings with warm wood planking and expans
Details for 0 Spring Hill Drive, Brooksville, FL 34604
Land
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 26
  3. Acreage: 3.56 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258976
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Elementary School: Moton
  5. Middle School: Powell
  6. High School: Nature Coast
  7. Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  8. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  9. DMCA Notice
3.5+ Acres Of Vacant INDUSTRIAL Zoned Land. What A Rare Find This Is! Located Along Spring Hill Drive In Hernando County. This Parcel Is Less Than A Mile From The Brooksville Tampa Bay Regional Airpor