Details for 8424 Zephyr Wing Court, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1635
  10. Acreage: 4.80 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2257894
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
5 ACRES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, 2 CAR GARAGE HUGE 30x30 DETACHED STORAGE/GARAGE/WORKSHOP. This home is an opportunity to escape the hectic city life and settle on nearly 5 acres while still havin
Details for 8698 Mississippi Run, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/30/25
  5. Days On Market: 280
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2707
  10. Acreage: 0.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 2254998
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Unit 2 C1
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in glen lakes, this impeccably maintained 2000 built addison custom home is located on a double lot (. 7 acre) and is situated on a peaceful homesite. New roof being installed may, 2026. 3 bed
Details for 0 Broad Street, Brooksville, FL 34601
Land
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $549,000
  3. Last Price Change: 08/15/25
  4. Days On Market: 316
  5. Acreage: 4.92 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2239421
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Brooksville
  3. Zipcode: 34601
  4. Subdivision: Garden Grove Farm Lots Sec 04
  5. Provided by: Buckner Real Estate, Inc.
  6. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Approximately 5 acres (4.92) commercially zoned vacant property with 367 feet of frontage on US 41 (Broad St.) in a planned high growth area and across from the entrance of the Southern Hills Plantati
Details for 14108 Mulkerin Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34614
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2144
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2259339
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34614
  4. Subdivision: Woodhaven Estates
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
***GORGEOUS 2023 BUILD ON 1.1 ACRES OF PEACE AND PRIVACY!!! This stunning home shows like a model and has been impeccable cared for throughout. Features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 3 car garage and 2,144
Details for 6101 Krista Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2332
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: 2259304
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: The Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Pine Grove
  6. Middle School: West Hernando
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A 2 car side entry garage enhances the curb appeal of this beautifully arranged 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a spacious 0.54 acre corner lot in The Oaks community. A covered entry with elegant double
Details for 5198 Riverview Circle, Homosassa, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.44 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1362
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2259116
  1. County: Citrus
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to waterfront living in the heart of Homosassa! Located at 5198 S. Riverview Circle in the desirable Gasparilla Cay of Riverhaven Village, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home of
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $510,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  9. Bldg sqft: 2828
  10. Acreage: 0.68 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2258031
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Woods
  5. Elementary School: Explorer K
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Springstead
  8. Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a
Details for 3366 Bluefish Drive Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $357.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 141
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1384
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 2257168
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Hernando Beach
  3. Zipcode: 34607
  4. Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 13 B
  5. Elementary School: Westside
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Step inside and experience a waterfront home in Hernando Beach South that unfolds beautifully as you explore, offering one bedroom and one bathroom on the first floor designed as a mother in law suite
Details for 13086 Sigmund Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Single Family
  1. Price: $494,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $188.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2624
  8. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2258922
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Spring Hill
  3. Zipcode: 34609
  4. Subdivision: Plantation Estates
  5. Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  6. Middle School: Powell
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A plantation estates majestic home sitting high and dry on its own hill with a yard that feels like a park. . 60 of an acre which is the perfect size; too big, not too small,.... But just right. Nice
Details for 7523 Barry Road, Tampa, FL 33634
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $297.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 144
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1645
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 2257146
  1. County: Hillsborough
  2. City: Tampa
  3. Zipcode: 33634
  4. Subdivision: Town And Country Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  6. Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  7. High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  8. Provided by: Century 21 Integra
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Price Reduced!! Seller offering to pay for a 2/1 interest reduction for qualified buyers with a full price offer! Reduce buyer interest rate for 2 years FOR LOWER MONTHLY MORTGAGE PAYMENTS!! Move in R