Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $537.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 74
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 1348
- Acreage: 4.90 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1945
MLS#: 2258184
- County: Hernando
- City: Hernando Beach
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Westside
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $545.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $729,900
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 243
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1329
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2255592
- County: Citrus
- City: Crystal River
- Zipcode: 34429
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 197
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2500
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2254246
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $724,900.00
- Price sqft: $245.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 58
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2953
- Acreage: 1.04 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2012
MLS#: 2258427
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Woodland Waters Phase 5
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: North South Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $715,000.00
- Price sqft: $402.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 1775
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2258343
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Palm Grove Colony
- Elementary School: Westside
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: JT Realty & Associates
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $709,900.00
- Price sqft: $249.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2850
- Acreage: 1.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: 2258985
- County: Pasco
- City: Shady Hills
- Zipcode: 34610
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $779,999
- Last Price Change: 10/15/25
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2513
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2254247
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Price sqft: $344.83 / sqft
- Previous Price: $704,900
- Last Price Change: 07/25/25
- Days On Market: 547
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2030
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2241693
- County: Hernando
- City: Hernando Beach
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 13 B
- Elementary School: Westside
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Price sqft: $144.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 996
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4854
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 2232218
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice

Buyer's Agent Commission
- Buyer's Agent Commission: 2.50%
- Paid By: Listing Broker
- Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $316.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $725,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 2210
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 2254343
- County: Hernando
- City: Hernando Beach
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 13
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice